Customized Products

Power Cable + Signal Cable + SM Tight Buffered Fiber Optical Cable SWB Armored Fire Resistant

Composite Cable

Power Cable + Signal Cable + SM Tight Buffered Fiber Optical Cable SWB Armored Fire Resistant

1*3*1.5mmsq Power cable

Conductor

5tranded tinned copper wire

Insulation

MGT +XLPE. Nominal Insulation Thickness O.7mm

Insulation Color

Brown ,Blue ,Greeen /Yellow

3P*0.5mmsq Signal Conductor

Conductor

5tranded tinned copper wire

Insulation

MGT +PE. Nominal Insulation Thickness O.6mm

Insulation Color

Blue, White

2CX125Um Tight Buffered Fiber cable

Tight buffered fi  ber

5ingle-mode fiber meets the ITU G.652D specificati

Strength meber

Aramid yarn with Fire barrier wrapped

Sheath

L5ZH

Sheath Color

Black or yellow

Element Assembly

Central Strength Member

5teel wire coated with PE

Inner Jacket

FRL5ZH , ID(inner sheath diameter )min. 20.2mm

Armor

5teel wire braid, dia. O.2mm, coverage 8O%

Sheath

FRL5ZH, UV resistance, hydrocarbon resistance and water tightness

Sheath Color

Black. Nom. OD (overall diameter) min. 24.6mm.

Electrical Properties @20°C:

1.5mmsq Power Cable

Conductor Resistance @ 20°C : 12.3 ohm/km

Insulation Resistance: 1GOhmxkm

Voltage rating: 300/500V or 0.6/1KV as option

0.5msmq Signal Cable

Conductor Resistance @ 20°C: 39.7Ohm/km

Insulation Resistance: 1GOhmxkm

Voltage rating: 300/500V

Mechanical Properties:

Operating temperature: -30 to +80 degree C

Tensile load:

Operating: 300ON; Installation: 6OOON

Bending radius: Operating: 12.5xOD

Installation: 25xOD

Compressive load:

Short term:  5OOON;

Long term:  4OOON

Fire Protection Characteristics:

Flame Propagation: IEC 60332-1 ,   IEC 6O332-3-24(IEC 60332-3C)

Low Smoke Capacity: IEC 61034-1/2

Halogen Free: IEC 60754-1/2

OPTICAL CHARACTERISTICS

The Single-mode fi bers meet the ITU G.65D specifi cation, as listed below:

 

 

 

Parameter

 

Standard Single Mode Fiber per ITU-T G.652D

Non-zero Dispersion Shifted
fi ber per ITU-T   G.655

Non-zero Dispersion Shifted fi ber per ITU-T G.656

 

 

Units

Fiber Code

 

9

8

7

 

Attenuation, Loose Tube Cables

Standard

Metro Area

Long Haul

 

 

@1310nm

三0.35

-

-

dB/km

 

@1550nm

三0.22

三0.22

三0.22

dB/km

 

@1625nm

三0.26

三0.26

三0.26

dB/km

Attenuation, Tight Buffer or Semi-Tight Cables

 

 

 

 

@1310nm

三0.38

-

dB/km

 

@1550nm

三0.28

-

dB/km

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chromatic Dispersion

 

between 1260 and 1360nm (O Band)

 

三3.5

 

NA-

 

-

 

ps/(nm*km)

 

 

between 1460 and 1530nm
(S Band)

 

-

 

-

 

2.0-7.0

 

ps/(nm*km)

 

 

between 1530 and 1565nm (C Band)

 

三18

 

1.0-10.0

 

7.0-10.0

 

ps/(nm*km)

 

 

between 1565 and 1625nm (L Band)

 

三22

 

7.0-12.0

 

10.0-14.0

 

ps/(nm*km)

Zero Dispersion Wavelength

1310±11

三1520

三1420

nm

Zero Dispersion Slope

0.093

0.093

0.093

ps/(nm2.km)

 

Point Discontinuity at 1300nm& 1550nm

 

0.1

 

0.1

 

0.1

 

dB

Mode Field Diameter

 

@1300nm

 

9.3±0.5

 

-

 

 

um

 

@1550nm

10.4±0.8

8.5±0.6

9.0±0.5

um

Cable Cut-off Wavelength

三1260

三1450

三1310

nm

PMD (Individual fber)

三0.2

三0.2

三0.2

ps/km 1/2

Cladding Diameter

125±1

125±1

125±1

um

 

 

Parameter

Standard Single Mode Fiber per ITU-T G.652D

Non-zero Dispersion Shifted
fi ber per ITU-T   G.655

Non-zero Dispersion Shifted fi ber per ITU-T G.656

 

 

Units

Core/Cladding Concentricity Error

三0.5

三0.5

三0.6

um

Cladding Non-Circularity

三1.0

三1.0

三1.0

%

Coating Non-Circularity

三6.0

三6.0

三6.0

%

Primary Coating Diameter

245±10

245±10

245±10

um

Proof-Test Level

100 (0.7)

100 (0.7)

100 (0.7)

Kpsi/GN/m2

Fatigue Coeffcient

运20

运20

运20

 

Temperature Dependence between 0°C ~ +70°C @ 1310 & 1550nm

 

0.1

 

0.1

 

0.1

 

Db/km