Composite Cables

 Composite Cables

Power Cable+RS 485+Belden 9104+Fiber Optic Cable Aluminium Wire Braid Armored Composite Cable

Construction:

Power Cable+RS 485+Belden 9104+Fiber Optic Cable Aluminium Wire Braid Armored Composite Cable

3x12AWG Power Cable

Conductor:12AWG (19/0.455mm stranded copper wire

Insulation:XLPE compound. Nominal outer diameter 3.75mm

Insulation Color:Blue, Brown and Green/Yellow

2 Pair 24AWG RS485

Conductor:24AWG (7/0.2mm stranded copper to IEC228 Class 2

Insulation:PE material. Thickness 0.8mm

Shield:Aluminium polyester tape with 24 AWG stranded tinned copper drain wire

Braid:Copper wire braiding

Sheath:LSZH sheath. Nominal outer diameter is 9.0mm

Sheath Color:Black

Belden 9104 RG59 Coaxial Cable

Conductor:20AWG bare copper covered steel wire

Insulation:Foam high density polyethylene. Norminal outer diameter 3.66mm

Shield:Aluminium foil with 100% coverage

Braid:Aluminium wire braiding with 67% coverage

Sheath:PVC sheath. Norminal outer diameter 6.02mm

Sheath Color:Black

4 Core Central Loose Tube Fiber Optic Cable

Optical Fiber:Multi-mode cabled fibers meet or exceed the requirements of ITUT G.651 specification

Loose Tube:PBT tubes1.80±0.1mm outer diameter, contains 4 fibers.
The tubes are filled with a thixotropic gel to prevent the ingress of water

Aramid Yarn:Aramid Yarn is laid over the tube core to serve as peripheral strength member

Sheath:LSZH outer Sheathis extruded over the glass yarn. Nominal outer diameter is about 3.40mm

Sheath Color:Black

Element Assembly

Wrapping Tape:Polyester tape or woven tape

Inner Jacket:Black LSZH, thickness 1.20mm

Armor:Steel wire braid, coverage 80%

Sheath:LSZH, thickness 1.80mm, nominal outer diameter 22.0±2.0mm

Sheath Color: Black

Optical Characteristics

Optical Fiber

The Multi-mode fibers meet the ITU G.651 specification, as listed below:

Property 50/125 fibers 62.5/125 fibers
Attenuation @ 850 nm (dB/km) ≤3.0 ≤3.2
Attenuation @ 1300 nm (dB/km) ≤1.0 ≤1.2
Added Attenuation with Bending ≤0.5 dB (850 and 1300 nm for 100 turns around a 75 mm mandrel
Numerical Aperture 0.20 ±0.02 0.275±0.015
Bandwidth @ 850 nm 400 MHz*km 160 MHz*km
Bandwidth @ 1300 nm 800 MHz*km 500 MHz*km
Core diameter 50±3μm 62.5 ±3μm
Cladding diameter 125±2μm
Core-Claddingoffset ≤6%
Cladding non-circularity ≤2%
Core non-circularity ≤6%
Coating diameter mm245±10
Coating / Cladding offset 12μm
Proof Test ≥0.69 GN/m2 (100 kpsi)

The fibers contain no splices.

Note: Other configurations, sizes, colors and length not specified herein are available upon request.